AK Block Type S Single / Double Sheave

*Materials: SCS14 (Equal to SUS316), Sheave pin/Swivel pin: SUS316
*Working load limit does not apply to the becket.
*Safety working load is set variously in each country.
Our blocks safety working load is decided around from 1/8 to 1/10 of their breaking load.
*AK1625(Size 20) and AK1626(Size 20) does not have a Beckett.

For your quotation/Supply price, please tick the box and click the “Quotation” below.

Inquiry No. List Price
AK1625 $18.05
AK1626 $28.85
AK1630 $20.25
AK1631 $32.10
AK1635 $24.10
AK1636 $46.45
AK1637 $29.10
AK1638 $49.90
AK1640 $35.54
AK1641 $64.05
Drawing Size (Sheave dia.)(mm) Sheave Qty Max dia of rope(mm) d(mm) L(mm) L1(mm) L2(mm) B(mm) B1(mm) B2(mm) t(mm) t1(mm) Unit Weight(kg) Work Load Limit (kg) D1(mm)
Drawing 201846815422211-1226.50.0780
Drawing 202846815422211-12430.1180
Drawing 2511058017492713101429.50.11170
Drawing 25210580174927131014450.18170
Drawing 32112697215934151216340.20200
Drawing 32212697215934151216540.31200
Drawing 381136105216140151318370.26200
Drawing 382136105216140151318590.42200
Drawing 501148131277353201420410.41300
Drawing 502148131277353201420660.63300