AK Block Type 3-A, Single / Double Sheave (with Eye Top) PAT.

Considering the rope maximum diameter of each size, the space on the underside of the sheave and the diameter of the bucket hole were enlarged, and usability was improved.

*Materials:Special Stainless Steel, Sheave: SCS13 (equivalent to SUS304)
Swivel/Side plate/Sheave pin/set screw with a hexagon hole: SUS304
*Oil impregnated bushing: bronze
*Safety working load is set variously in each country.
Our blocks safety working load is decided around from 1/8 to 1/10 of their breaking load.
(The size 150 of this block is decided around from 1/6 -1/7 of breaking load.)

For your quotation/Supply price, please tick the box and click the “Quotation” below.

Inquiry No. List Price
AK10141 $151.50
AK10146 $236.00
AK10142 $254.00
AK10147 $373.50
AK10143 $483.00
AK10148 $671.50
AK10144 $851.00
AK10149 $1,356.00
Drawing Size (Sheave dia.)(mm) Sheave Qty Max dia of rope(mm) d(mm) L(mm) L1(mm) L2(mm) D1(mm) B(mm) B1(mm) B2(mm) t(mm) t1(mm) Hex. Wrench dia.(mm) Unit Weight(kg) Work Load Limit (kg)
Drawing 7511614.5237381155980191824541.51.2500
Drawing 7521614.5237381155980191824821.51.6500
Drawing 100122162974414378108222328621.52.21000
Drawing 100222162974414378108222328951.53.11000
Drawing 12512522364541741001352726327324.01200
Drawing 125225223645417410013527263211125.71200
Drawing 15013025.5433602041201603031388236.02,500
Drawing 15023025.54336020412016030313813039.02,500